蓝鱼~驿站

Saturday, December 05, 2009

travel light

He who would travel happily must travel light.
Antoine de Saint Exupéry

encountered this advise while browsing web.it applies to me.

and my mum.

HAHA

Monday, November 23, 2009

shoutout...

lol. my roomie is back. What a wonderful weekend I had before he came back. I realized that I really appreciate being alone in my OWN room...=P a room in Beijing!!

Thursday, November 12, 2009

Now, 2240, alone in 15th District, Paris

i know ady. I can revive this blog by typing some thoughts.some 心情短语。

somehting i dont wanna shout out like stupid in fb.but i actually i posted this in fb before in blogspot:

i managed to make my own hot fudge cake with my choc bar + choc cake + microwave.Yummy!!!

lol.missed my flight to venice yesterday but compensated with a day-long stay in my ex............i mean ex TA of Linear Algebra and Analyical Geometry in year one.lol.Her name is 王冠颖. I would have failed this exam without having her helping me, giving me personal tuition in her officed until 10pm sth at nite...feel so grateful.



Eiffel Tower



^^



and lastly, me , taken by her,under guidance of me. HAHAA

and now, she(my TA) has gone to her friend's place in the fourth ring to giv her(her fren) company, cos her fren says the mrs.landlord is not at home only mr.landlord there. so she is afraid. so my GY TA so jimui go n teman her d.left me alone in this cosy apartment in 15th district. so basically i spent whole day here cos yesterday was so sick n tired of the RETURN trip to the fucking far-away beauvais airport just to miss my flight.

damn. spoilt my mood seriously. fortunately I have this nice apartment today, being alone,it sooth my mind, and then I am ready for Rome on Friday now. Ciao!!!

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

im a lazy ass

y do i have to be a lazy ass today.on my chinese bday. i just dont understand.is that the post-travel depression symptom? if yes i shall quit travelling liao..zzz

Monday, November 02, 2009

维豪带队在伦敦的永远第一天

原想保持spaces写中文,blogspot写英语的。但是,看了你的部落格,想念黑色的感觉,加上照片需要黑底衬托。所以。

看了你最近喜欢的歌曲,查无此人。知道你一直是理性与感性兼具的人。多年没有交换生活,首先是在听你说起龙应台的时候很兴奋。我们都在对方不知情的时候一起看了她的文章。一起被她感动。26号那天晚上,大家都太累了,不然,我还真想一边乱翻你的她的书,一边与你卧聊。



跟在你后头走。开心。哥儿们我们在伦敦相见了。



听你叽叽喳喳介绍伦敦,像个地道的人,我慢慢想象你两年经历过的一切。



可爱依旧 =P



我们上一次这样拍照是什么时候?



我印象深刻的表情




我们在晴空下



怎么搞得有点像在追思一样 XD


我给你的经典



好美丽,而这只是我们的第一天




这张帅到...



在等车去找碧慧


26号到了~~~~~~

well,很困了。听着这首歌,睡去吧。

气死我,搞到最后embed不到。去土豆听吧。

http://www.tudou.com/programs/view/cR1-Wug23xY

Friday, October 02, 2009

zhiwen says..

"so...v fix that v meet at belgium on 9th..i go there from paris..baby go from uk..u come from rotterdam ?"

when i see this citation, feel so cool. all the memories n the hardship are worthwhile!

Wednesday, September 30, 2009

group-assignment war

lol everybody is having problem in group assignment. I am now in the computer room overhearing some kind of calm group-assignment war.

when A states something that is unclear( perhaps he himself doesnt even understand what has been said) and B doesnt get his meaning and ask " what?", A keeps silent although a couple of "what?" were voiced out.(maybe he is trying to avoid giving explanation on something that doesnt make sense).

This makes B got irritated after waiting for like 30 seconds ( got humiliated of course in some sense) and say"man, u dont need drugs,u live in your own universe" while laughing on his own. And A keeps silent again,refusing to respond to B's laughing.

So, this is the typical tension that occurs between group assignment members. I can actually recall that my sister did complaint about his groupmates to me and at that point of time I thought it was no big deal. Now I understand how it feels like.It seems that everybody has to go through this stage. =)